04800010036

3TX-1FX BIDI port unmanaged Ethernet switch with multimode fiber optic, EL100-X

The EL100-X is an unmanaged Ethernet switch with 3x RJ45 10/100 MBit/s Ethernet ports and 1x optical port with SC-BIDI connector which operate with only one multimode (MM) fiber for transmitting and receiving. Additional features are Auto-Negotiation, MDX/MDIX, redundant power supply and extended temperature range. LEDs and potential-free contacts (optional) of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states.

Read more

Product variants

Article Number Product Name
04800010036 + EL100-X/3x10/100TX-1x100FX-MM-SC-BIDI Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Request quote
4 port unmanaged Ethernet switch, 3x Tx + 1x Fx multimode fiber optic, SC-BIDI connector. In combination with 04800010037.
04800010037 + EL100-X/3x10/100TX-1x100FX-MM-SC-BIDI Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Request quote
4 port unmanaged Ethernet switch, 3x Tx + 1x Fx multimode fiber optic, SC-BIDI connector. In combination with 04800010036.

Description

The series EL100-X contains unmanaged 4-Port-switches for 10/100 MBit/s with optionally up to four RJ45-Ethernet-Ports and up to two optical ports which operate with POF, HCS, multimode (MM) or singlemode (SM) fiber optic. Additional features are Auto-Negotiation, MDX/MDIX, redundant power supply and extended temperature range. LEDs and potential-free contacts (optional) of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states.

Specifications

FO-connector:
SC-BIDI
Fiber type:
Multimode 62,5 (50)/125µm
Optical budget:
12 dB
FO range:
5 km (1 dB/km)
Wavelength:
1310/1550 nm for BIDI version
No. of FX ports:
1
No. of TX ports:
3
TX port:
RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m (CAT 6)
IEEE:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX und 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
LED indication:
Power (green) / failure (red) / Port LEDs (yellow/green)
Power supply:
12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
Power consumption:
5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
Galvanic isolation:
500VDC
Error relay (optional):
25 VDC (1 A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
570 g
Dimensions:
60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated

Do you have a request?

Request type
Art. Nr. Product name Remove

Do you have a request?