040000133333333

2TX-4FX port unmanaged Ethernet switch with multimode fiber optic, EL100-2U

The EL100-2U is a 6 port unmanaged  Ethernet switch for 10/100 MBit/s. The switch contains 2 RJ45 Ethernet ports and 4 fiber optic ports which operates with multimode (MM) fiber optic. Additional features are Auto-Negotiation, MDX/MDIX, redundant power supply and extended temperature range. LEDs are able to signal defective states.

Read more

Product variants

Article Number Product Name
040000133333333 + EL100-2U/2x10/100TX-4x100FX-MM-SC Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Request quote
6 port unmanaged Ethernet switch, 2x Tx + 4x Fx multimode fiber optic, SC connector
040000131313131 + EL100-2U/2x10/100TX-4x100FX-MM-ST Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Request quote
6 port unmanaged Ethernet switch, 2x Tx + 4x Fx multimode fiber optic, ST connector
040000135353535 + EL100-2U/6x10/100TX-2x100FX-MM-E2000 Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Request quote
6 port unmanaged Ethernet switch, 2x Tx + 4x Fx multimode fiber optic, E2000 connector

Description

The series EL100-2U contains unmanaged 6/7/8-Port-switches for 10/100 MBit/s with optionally up to eight RJ45-Ethernet-Ports and up to three optical ports which operate with POF, HCS-, multimode or singlemode fiber optic. Additional features are AutoNegotiation, MDX/MDIX, redundant power supply and extended temperature range. LEDs are able to signal defective states.
 

Specifications

FO-connector:
SC, ST, E2000
Fiber type:
Multimode 62,5 (50)/125µm
Optical budget:
12 dB
FO range:
5 km (1 dB/km)
Wavelength:
1310 nm
No. of FX ports:
4
No. of TX ports:
2
TX port:
RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m (CAT 6)
IEEE:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX und 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
LED indication:
Power (green) / failure (red) / Port LEDs (yellow/green)
Power supply:
12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
Power consumption:
5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
Galvanic isolation:
500VDC
Error relay (optional):
25 VDC (1 A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
570 g
Dimensions:
60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated

Do you have a request?

Request type
Art. Nr. Product name Remove

Do you have a request?