0670003333

Patch panel multimode fiber optic, FMP-XS metal

Product group

Fiber Mini Patch FMP-XS is een modular patch field for multimode (MM) fiber optic with metal SC/SC, ST/SC, ST/ST or E2000/E2000 connectors. The module is suitable for DIN rail mounting.

Read more

Product variants

Article Number Product Name
0670003333 + 2x SC/SC duplex + Request quote
Mini patch for multimode fiber optic with 2x SC/SC connector in metal
0670003232 + 2x ST/SC duplex + Request quote
Mini patch for multimode fiber optic with 2x ST/SC connector in metal
0670003131 + 2x ST/ST duplex + Request quote
Mini patch for multimode fiber optic with 2x ST/ST connector in metal
0670002424 + 2x E2000 duplex Low Profile + Request quote
Mini patch for multimode fiber optic with 2x E2000/E2000 connector in metal

Description

Fiber Mini Patch FMP-XS is een modular patch field for DIN rail mounting and is suitable for various applications.

  • Different types of optical connectors on cable or systems
  • Inflexible fiber optic cable, especially by connecting outdoor cable to fiber optic systems
  • Different types of cable, e.g. indoor and outdoor cable in a switchboard cabinet
  • Small and overcrowded cable conduits
  • Unfavourable positioning of the fiber optic system in connection to the cable entry point

Specifications

FO-connector:
SC/SC, ST/SC, ST/ST or E2000 metal
Fiber type:
Multimode

Do you have a request?

Request type
Art. Nr. Product name Remove

You can add another variation to your request

Do you have a request?