0400001000000

8TX poort unmanaged Ethernet switch, EL100-2U

De EL100-2U is een 8-poorts unmanaged Ethernet switch voor 10/100 MBit/s. De switch bevat 8x RJ45 Ethernet poorten. Extra functies zijn Auto-Negotiation, MDX / MDIX, redundante voeding en groot temperatuurbereik. LED's kunnen storingen weergeven.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
0400001000000 + EL100-2U/8x10/100TX Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Vraag offerte aan
8 port unmanaged Ethernet switch, 8x Tx

Beschrijving

The series EL100-2U contains unmanaged 6/7/8-Port-switches for 10/100 MBit/s with optionally up to eight RJ45-Ethernet-Ports and up to three optical ports which operate with POF, HCS-, multimode or singlemode fiber optic. Additional features are AutoNegotiation, MDX/MDIX, redundant power supply and extended temperature range. LEDs are able to signal defective states.
 

Specificaties

FO-connector:
-
Fiber type:
-
Optical budget:
-
FO range:
-
Wavelength:
-
No. of FX ports:
-
No. of TX ports:
8
TX port:
RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m (CAT 6)
IEEE:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX und 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
LED indication:
Power (green) / failure (red) / Port LEDs (yellow/green)
Power supply:
12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
Power consumption:
5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
Galvanic isolation:
500VDC
Error relay (optional):
25 VDC (1 A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
570 g
Dimensions:
60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?