040001033333333

3TX-4FX poort unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch met multimode glasvezel, EL1000-2G

De EL1000-2G is een unmanaged 10/100/1000MBit/s Ethernet switch. De 7-poorts Ethernet switch heeft 3x RJ45 Gigabit-poorten en 4 multimode glasvezelpoorten met SC aansluiting. Extra functies zijn Auto-Negotiation, MDX / MDIX, redundante voeding en groot temperatuurbereik. LED's geven de status en storingen weer.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
040001033333333 + EL1000-2G/3x10/100/1000TX-4x1000SX-MM-SC Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Vraag offerte aan
7 poort unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch, 3x Tx + 4x Fx multimode glasvezel, SC connector

Beschrijving

The series EL1000-2G contains unmanaged 7-port-switches for 10/100/1000MBit/s with 3 x TX + 4 x FX and 5 x TX + 2 x FX ports, which operate with multimode or singlemode fiber optic. Additional features are autonegotiation, MDX/MDIX, redundant power supply and extended temperature range. LEDs are able to signal defective states.

Specificaties

FO-connector:
SC
Fiber type:
Multimode 62,5 (50)/125µm
Optical budget:
7,5 dB
FO range:
550 m (1 dB/km)
Wavelength:
850 nm
No. of FX ports:
4
No. of TX ports:
3
TX port:
RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m (CAT 6)
IEEE:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / IEEE 802.3ab 1000 Base-T / IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX
LED indication:
Power (green) / failure (red) / Port LEDs (yellow/green)
Power supply:
12–65 VDC
Error relay (optional):
25 VDC (1 A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
Power consumption:
5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
Galvanic isolation:
500 VDC
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +55 °C (Multimode und Singlemode mit SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
850 g
Dimensions:
157 x 70 x 130 mm
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?