040001000005353

5TX-2FX poort unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch met singlemode glasvezel, EL1000-2G

De EL1000-2G is een unmanaged 10/100/1000MBit/s Ethernet switch. De 7-poorts Ethernet-switch heeft 5x RJ45 Gigabit-poorten en 2 singlemode glasvezelpoorten met SC of E2000 aansluitingen. Extra functies zijn Auto-Negotiation, MDX / MDIX, redundante voeding en groot temperatuurbereik. LED's geven de status en storingen weer.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
040001000005353 + EL1000-2G/5x10/100/1000TX-2x1000SX-SM-SC Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Vraag offerte aan
7 poort unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch, 5x Tx + 2x Fx multimode glasvezel, SC connector
040001000005555 + EL1000-2G/5x10/100/1000TX-2x1000SX-SM-E2000 Unm. IE Switch (Extended) + Vraag offerte aan
7 poort unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch, 5x Tx + 2x Fx multimode glasvezel, E2000 connector

Beschrijving

The series EL1000-2G contains unmanaged 7-port-switches for 10/100/1000MBit/s with 3 x TX + 4 x FX and 5 x TX + 2 x FX ports, which operate with multimode or singlemode fiber optic. Addi- tional features are autonegotiation, MDX/MDIX, redundant power supply and extended temperature range. LEDs are able to signal defective states.

Specificaties

FO-connector:
SC or E2000
Fiber type:
Singlemode 9/125μm
Optical budget:
11,5 dB
FO range:
10 km, others up to 100 km on request (0,3 dB/km)
Wavelength:
1310 nm
No. of FX ports:
2
No. of TX ports:
5
TX port:
RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m (CAT 6)
IEEE:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / IEEE 802.3ab 1000 Base-T / IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX
LED indication:
Power (green) / failure (red) / Port LEDs (yellow/green)
Power supply:
12–65 VDC
Error relay (optional):
25 VDC (1 A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
Power consumption:
5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
Galvanic isolation:
500 VDC
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +55 °C (Multimode und Singlemode mit SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
850 g
Dimensions:
157 x 70 x 130 mm
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?