0 5008 11 00 00 33

9 of 17 poort unmanaged Ethernet switch met Multimode glasvezel interface, EL-1100-4AC

De EL-1100-4AC-serie zijn industriële unmanaged Ethernet Layer 2 switches met 9 of 17 poorten. De compacte switches hebben de afmetingen van 155 x 40 x 108 mm. Ze worden gekenmerkt door eenvoudige functionaliteit en gebruiksgemak zoals Auto-Negotiation en MDI / MDI-X, evenals een groot temperatuurbereik. Multimode glasvezel uplink is 1Gbs de RJ45 Ethernet poorten zijn 10/100Mbs.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
0 5008 11 00 00 33 + EL1100-4AC 8TX/1FX + Vraag offerte aan
9 Port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1x multimode fiber optic interface and 8x RJ485 10/100/1000Mbs Ethernet interface.
0 5016 11 00 00 33 + EL1100-4AC 16TX/1FX + Vraag offerte aan
17 Port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1x multimode fiber optic interface and 16x RJ485 10/100/1000Mbs Ethernet interface.

Beschrijving

The EL-1100-4AC series are 9- and 17-Port unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Layer 2 switches. The switches have a small design with a dimension of 155 x 40 x 108mm. They are characterized by simple functionality and ease of use such as Auto-Negotiation and MDI/MDI-X, as well as an extended temperature range.

The flat design and the industrial housing offer an extremely high degree of flexibility for all kinds of indoor and outdoor applications. The switches are equipped with one FX-port. The fiber optic port has a SC connector. The systems communicate via two fibers, one for transmitting and one for receiving the data.

Important performance features of the transfer with multimode or singlemode fibers are the electromagnetic ruggedness, the potential separation between the switches, as well as ranges up to 25 km between two fiber optic systems. LEDs for the individual ports signal states and data transfer.

Specificaties

FO adapter:
SC
Fiber type:
Multimode 62,5 (50)/125µm
FO range:
  • 550 m (50 / 125 µm)
  • 275 m (62,5 / 125 µm)
Optical budget:
7,5 dB
Wave length:
850nm
TX port:
RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m [Cat 6]
IEEE:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • Fiber optic = Gigabit interface
Switching Modus:
Store and Forward Switching
Operating voltage:
230 VAC / 50 Hz
Power consumption:
13.5 W; 60 mA
Galvanic isolation:
500 VDC
LED indication:
  • Power PWR (green)
  • FO LNK/ACT: Data connection / traffic (yellow)
  • FDX: Port is connected (green); LNK/ACT: Data connection / traffic (yellow)
Operating temperature:
-20 °C to +60 °C
Storage temperature:
-40 °C to +85 °C
Humidity:
5-95% rHd non-condensing
Electromagnetic compatibility:
DIN EN 61000-6-2:2005 / DIN EN 55032:2016-02 Class A
Safety requirements:
DIN EN 62368-1:2014 + AC:2015
Dimensions:
H: 155 mm, W: 40 mm, D: 108 mm (without Transceiver)
Weight:
  • EL1100-4AC 8TX/1FX / 550 g
  • EL1100-4AC 16TX/1FX / 600 g
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?