045000131E

Media omvormer DIN-rail multi mode

De EL100-3U is een compacte RJ45 Ethernet naar POF (Plastic Optic Fibre, HCS (Hard Clad Silica), multimode of singlemode glasvezel media omvormer voor DIN-rail montage. De omvormer kan worden gebruikt in 10/100MB netwerken om het bereik uit te breiden naar tot 100 km. De SC-BIDI variant biedt de mogelijkheid van datacommunicatie (verzenden en ontvangen) via één glasvezel.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
045000131E + EL100-3U ST-Duplex multi mode + Vraag offerte aan
EL100-3U media converter for multi mode fiber optic with ST adapter to 10/100MB Ethernet
045000133E + EL100-3U SC-Duplex multi mode + Vraag offerte aan
EL100-3U media converter for multi mode fiber optic with SC adapter to 10/100MB Ethernet
045000136E + EL100-3U SC-BIDI-A multi mode + Vraag offerte aan
EL100-3U media converter for multi mode fiber optic with SC-BIDI adapter to 10/100MB Ethernet (in combination with BIDI-B)
045000137E + EL100-3U SC-BIDI-B multi mode + Vraag offerte aan
EL100-3U media converter for multi mode fiber optic with SC-BIDI adapter to 10/100MB Ethernet (in combination with BIDI-A)

Beschrijving

The EL100-3U media converters have an extra small housing with a dimension of 82 x 93 x 22.5 mm. Its features are Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDX/MDIX.

The flat design of the housing offers an extremely high degree of flexibility for all kinds of indoor and outdoor applications. EL100-3U is suitable wherever there is little space, e. g. in small distribution boxes. In connection with other systems out of the e-light and DragonLine series respectively, individual applications can be realized.

The EL100-3U standard mode is Converter Mode, if all ports work with 100 MBit/s. Otherwise the mode is Cut-Through. Optionally, the device is also available with Store & Forward mode or with Pass-Through mode if a small latency is needed.

Specificaties

FO adapter:
ST, SC or SC-BIDI
Fiber type:
Multimode 62,5 (50)/125µm
Optical budget:
12 dB
FO range:
5 km (1 dB/km)
Wavelength:
1310 nm (1310/1550 nm for BIDI version)
IEEE:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
Switching Modus:
Cut Through modified, others on request
10/100 Base TX-Port:
1 x RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m (CAT 5)
Status-LEDs:
TX each Port / PoE-Status (nur EL100-3UP)
Power supply:
12 - 65 VDC
Power consumption:
2,4 Watts, 100 mA (24 V)
Operating temperature:
-10°C to +55°C
EMC:
EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
150 g
Dimensions:
82 x 93 x 22,5 mm
Housing:
Polyamid, black

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?