01000 6181

RS485 2-wire naar bus-ster singlemode omvormer, DL485-2x

De DL485-2x is een RS485 2-draads naar singlemode glasvezel omvormer voor bus, ster en boom verbindingen. Voor de adapter kunt u kiezen uit ST, SC of SC-BIDI. BIDI-technologie betekent dat u slechts één glasvezel nodig heeft voor het verzenden en ontvangen van data.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
01000 6181 + DL-485/2x13-SM-ST RS485/SM/Line/Star/FiberView + Vraag offerte aan
DL485-ST, RS485 2-wire omvormer voor bus, ster en boom verbindingen over singlemode glasvezel
01000 6183 + DL-485/2x13-SM-SC RS485/SM/Line/Star/FiberView + Vraag offerte aan
DL485-ST, RS485 2-wire omvormer voor bus, ster en boom verbindingen over single glasvezel
01000 6183-BIDI + DL-485/2x13-SM-SC-BIDI RS485/SM/Line/Star/FiberView + Vraag offerte aan
DL485-SC-BIDI, RS485 2-wire omvormer voor bus, ster en boom verbindingen over singlemode glasvezel
01000 6185 + DL-485/2x13-SM-E2000 RS485/SM/Line/Star + Vraag offerte aan
DL485-E2000, RS485 2-wire omvormer voor bus, ster en boom verbindingen over singlemode glasvezel

Beschrijving

The fiber optic systems DL485 connect field bus systems with RS485 interfaces. Optical linking allows safe data transfer and is suitable for MODBUS, MODNET-1/SFB, BIT-BUS, SAIA-S-BUS and several manufacturer-specific systems.

The fiber optic systems DL485-4W connect field bus systems with RS485 four-wire interfaces.

With the help of this innovative system optical bus, star, tree and mixed structures are possible.

LEDs and potential-free contacts of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states.

FiberView works similarly to a traffic light. If the “traffic light” is green, everything is fine. If the yellow LED lights, the budget is still tolerable, but already below a certain system reserve. Additionally to the LED, this pre-warning level is also signaled by a potential-free contact. If the “traffic light” turns red there is a serious error. fiber optic systems DL485 connect field bus systems with RS485 interfaces. Optical linking allows safe data transfer and is suitable for MODBUS, MODNET-1/SFB, BIT-BUS, SAIA-S-BUS and several manufacturer-specific systems.

Specificaties

Data rate:
1200 Bit/s to 3MBit/s
Transmission type:
Half duplex
FO-connector:
ST, SC, SC-BIDI or E2000
Fiber type:
Singlemode 9/125 μm
Optical budget:
16 dB
FO range:
30 km, others up to 100 km on request (0,3 dB/km)
Wavelength:
1310 nm (1310 nm 1550 nm for BIDI)
Terminating resistor:
Switchable: none or wave impedance (Rw + Rpd + Rpu)
RS485 Cable length:
1200 m (9.6–93.75 KBit/s), 250 m (500 KBit/s), 90 m (1.5 MBit/s)
RS485 Connector:
9-pole Sub-D female and 6-pole terminal
Status-LEDs:
Power supply (green) / Failure (red) / Data receive (green) / Status (red) / FiberView (red, yellow, green)
Power supply:
12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
Power consumption:
5 Watt, 200 mA (24 V)
Galvanic isolation:
500 VDC (24 VDC <> RS485)
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC), –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight
570 g
Dimensions:
60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?