0490501000000EV00-00

5 poort unmanaged Ethernet switch, EL100-REG

De productserie e-light REG bestaat uit industriële unmanaged switches die Fast Ethernet ondersteunen. De behuizing is gebouwd volgens DIN 43880 en kan dus flexibel worden gemonteerd in schakel- of verdeelkasten. De EL100-REG 5TX heeft 5 unmanaged Ethernet-poorten.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
0490501000000EV00-00 + EL100-REG/5x10/100TX (Extended) + Vraag offerte aan
5 poort unmanaged Ethernet switch, 5x RJ45

Beschrijving

The product series e-light REG consists of industrial basic switches that support Fast Ethernet. Their housing is build according to DIN 43880 and thus they can flexibly be mounted in either switch cabinets or distribution boards.

The interface can be used for singlemode, multimode, HCS or POF fibers and distances of up to 30 km can be reached. Further features are Auto-Negotiation, MDI/MDI-X and a wide temperature range. The redundant power supply has got 12 to 60 VDC. Its status as well as the network status can be seen from the LEDs on the front panel.

FiberView works similarly to a traffic light. If the “traffic light” is green, everything is fine. If the yellow LED lights, the budget is still tolerable, but already below a certain system reserve. Additionally to the LED, this pre-warning level is also signaled by a potential-free contact. If the “traffic light” turns red there is a serious error.

In connection with other systems out of the e-light and DragonLine series respectively, individual applications can be realized.

Specificaties

FO-connector:
-
Fiber type:
-
Optical budget:
-
FO range:
-
Wavelength:
-
No. of FX ports
-
No. of TX ports
5
TX port:
1 x RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m (CAT 6)
IEEE:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX und 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
LED indication:
Power (green/red) / error (red) / Status (green) / full duplex (green) / receiving data (yellow) / FiberView (red/yellow/green)
Power supply:
12–60 VDC
Failure relay:
60 VAC (1 A) / 60 VDC (1 A)
Power consumption:
5,3 Watts, 220 mA (24 V)
Galvanic isolation:
500 VDC
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +55 °C
EMC:
EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class A
Weight:
300 g
Dimensions:
78 x 107 x 90 mm
Modules:
6 TE
Housing:
Polyamid (PA 6/6.6)

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?