0340001321 + 034002321

1x S0 impuls naar multi mode glasvezel omvormer, IOL3400

De IOL3400 modules worden gebruikt voor de uni directionele transmissie van een S0-impulsuitgang van energiemeters via multimode (MM) glasvezel. BIDI-technologie betekent dat er slechts één vezel nodig is voor het verzenden en ontvangen van de gegevens.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
0340001321 + 034002321 + IOL-3400/TRX-1S0-13-MM-ST + Vraag offerte aan
IOL3400, transmitter + receiver, 1x S0 IN, 1x digitaal relais OUT, ST, via multi mode glasvezel
0340001323 + 034002323 + IOL-3400/TRX-1S0-13-MM-SC + Vraag offerte aan
IOL3400, transmitter + receiver, 1x S0 IN, 1x digitaal relais OUT, SC, via multi mode glasvezel
0340001323-BIDI-A + 034002323-BIDI-B + IOL-3400/TRX-1S0-13-MM-SC-BIDI + Vraag offerte aan
IOL3400, transmitter + receiver, 1x S0 IN, 1x digitaal relais OUT, SC-BIDI, via multi mode glasvezel
0340001325 + 034002325 + IOL-3400/TRX-1S0-13-MM-E2000 + Vraag offerte aan
IOL3400, transmitter + receiver, 1x S0 IN, 1x digitaal relais OUT, E2000, via multi mode glasvezel

Beschrijving

With the fiber optic system IOL3400 the signals of one S0 pulse output can be extended by fiber optic cable (FOC). The system consists of a transmitting device IOL3400-TX and a receiving device IOL3400-RX that are connected via a simplex or duplex optical fiber connector. For transmission of the pulses only a simplex FOC is required. In this case interruptions of the light signal will be displayed only on the IOL3400-RX and signaled via its fault relay contact. By using a duplex fiber optic cable also the IOL3400-TX can show a problem of the fiber optic connection and signal it via its fault relay contact.

Specificaties

FO-connector:
ST, SC, E2000 or SC-BIDI
Fiber type:
Multimode 62,5 (50)/125µm
Optical budget:
13 dB
FO range:
5 km (1 dB/km)
Wavelength:
1300 nm (1300/1550 nm for BIDI version
Signal input:
acc. to EN62053-31, Class A or Class B depending on IOL-3400 Power supply
Signal output:
acc. to EN62053-31
Cable length:
1m
Failure relay:
24 VDC (1A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
LED indication:
Power supply (green) / Data (yellow) / Status (red)
Power supply:
12–30 VDC
Power consumption:
2,5 Watts, 100 mA (24 V)
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
150 g
Dimensions:
22,5 x 93 x 82 mm
Housing:
Polyamid, black

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?