0600062196-00

Glasvezel Splitterbox FIMP-M 50MM

Productgroep

Industriële splitterbox voor DIN-rail montage.

De FIMP-M splitterbox is standaard voorzien van 6 duplex of 3 quattro adapters. Je kunt een selectie maken uit SMA, ST, SC, LC, SC-PC, FC-RJ of E2000 adapters. De splitterbox kan worden geleverd met of zonder 50/125µm multi mode pigtails. Er kunnen ook varianten met minder aantal adapters worden geleverd.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
0600062196-00 + FIMP-M 6x ST-Duplex 50 MM + Vraag offerte aan
FIMP-M splitterbox met 6x ST-Duplex adapter en 12x 50/125µ multi mode OM-3 pigtails.
0600062396-00 + FIMP-M 6x SC-Duplex 50 MM + Vraag offerte aan
FIMP-M splitterbox met 6x SC-Duplex adapter en 12x 50/125µ multi mode OM-3 pigtails.
0600062493-00 + FIMP-M 3x LC-Quattro 50 MM + Vraag offerte aan
FIMP-M splitterbox met 3x LC-Quattro adapter en 12x 50/125µ multi mode OM-3 pigtails.
0600062596-00 + FIMP-M 6x E2000-Duplex 50 MM + Vraag offerte aan
FIMP- splitterbox met 6x E2000-Duplex adapter en 12x 50/125µ multi mode OM-3 pigtails.

Beschrijving

With 115mm x 61mm x 113mm, the FIMP-M industrial splice box is by far smaller than comparable 19‘‘solutions. Its inner values are really convincing as well so that the installation is quite simple and done very fast. FIMP-M is ready for splicing and contains splice tray, couplings, pigtails and cable gland. Regarding different couplings, you can choose from SMA, ST, SC, LC, FC-PC, SC-RJ and E-2000. The front panel and the splice cassette can be removed for splicing and since the cassette is magnetizable, it can easily be fixed onto a splice unit. The cassette has got a hole for splice units with a bolt. The powder coated stainless steel housing is also magnetizable so that the splice box can easily be affixed to another housing or to a switch cabinet in case of no different tray. Furthermore, FIMP-M has got a clip for DIN rail mounting (35mm) and optional a kit for wall fastening. Thus, there are space-saving and flexible solutions for mounting the FIMP-M fiber optic splice box.

Specificaties

Industrial splice box:
DIN-rail housing, up to 12 fibers and 6 or 3 adapters
Adapter type:
SMA, ST, SC, LC-Quattro, FC-PC, SC-RJ or E2000
Pigtails fiber type:
Multi mode fiber pigtails 50µ
Number of pigtails:
12x (no pigtails on request)
Splice cassette:
1x
Splice tray:
1x
Cable gland:
1x M20 (max. cable diameter 15mm)
Front plate:
Holes for 6 adapters
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated
Housing color:
RAL 4010 magenta (other color on request)
Housing weight:
450 g
Housing dimensions:
H x W x D 115mm x 61mm x 115mm
Operating temperature:
-40°C to + 75°C
Humidity:
10% to 95% relative, non condensing

Accessoires

Artikelnummer Beschrijving
1060000001 Cable gland M20x1,5 plastic RAL 7035
1060000002 Nut M20x1,5
1060000003 Strain relief M20
1060000022 Splice holder
1060000023 Splice protection, crimp
1060000024 Splice protection, heat shrink
1060000008 Cable tie 100x2,5mm
0600E90013 Dual mount kit
1060000020 Blind cap SC-Duplex
1060000009 Countersunk screw M2.5x6
1060000010 Lens tapping screw for fixing front panel, Philips screw, 2,2x9,5mm
1060000011 Protection hood
1060000012 Mounting angle for protection hood
1060000003 Cable gland with nut M 20 x 1,5 plastic RAL 7035

Video

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

Heeft u een aanvraag?