033002331

1x Bi-directional digital I/O to Singlemode fiber optic converter, IOL3300

The fiber optic system IOL3300 transmits bi-directional digital signals (e.g., contact closures, control-signals) via Singlemode fiber optics. BIDI technology means bi-directional data transmission over one fiber.

Read more

Product variants

Article Number Product Name
033002331 + IOL-3300/TRX-1D-13-SM-ST + Request quote
IOL3300, 1x digital IN, 1x digital relay OUT, ST, via singlemode fiber optic
033002333 + IOL-3300/TRX-1D-13-SM-SC + Request quote
IOL3300, 1x digital IN, 1x digital relay OUT, SC, via singlemode fiber optic
033002333-BIDI-A + 033002333-BIDI-B + IOL-3300/TRX-1D-13-SM-SC-BIDI + Request quote
IOL3300, 1x digital IN, 1x digital relay OUT, SC-BIDI, via singlemode fiber optic
033002335 + IOL-3300/TRX-1D-13-SM-E2000 + Request quote
IOL3300, 1x digital IN, 1x digital relay OUT, E2000, via singlemode fiber optic

Description

The fiber optic system IOL3300 transmits digital signals (e.g., contact closures, control-signals) via fiber optics. The fiber optic cable is able to transmit one digital signal (12–24 VDC) in both directions via one or two fiber. LEDs and potential-free contacts of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states.

Specifications

FO-connector:
ST, SC, E2000 or SC-BIDI
Fiber type:
Singlemode 9/125μm
Optical budget:
16 dB
FO range:
30 km, others up to 100 km on request (0,3 dB/km)
Wavelength:
1310 nm (1310/1550 nm for BIDI version)
Signal input:
10–30 VDC / 5 mA
Signal output:
24 VAC (1 A) / 24 VDC (1A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
Cable length:
1m
Failure relay:
24 VDC (1A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
LED indication:
Power supply (green) / Data (yellow) / Status (red)
Power supply:
12–30 VDC
Power consumption:
2,5 Watts, 100 mA (24 V)
Operating temperature:
–40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
150 g
Dimensions:
22,5 x 93 x 82 mm
Housing:
Polyamide, black

Do you have a request?

Request type
Art. Nr. Product name Remove

Do you have a request?